Member Results

PETER MORRIS MEMORIAL – 19/8/18

1st    Philip Jones                                                         41 pts

2nd   Robert Aldridge                                                   40 pts

3rd   Jamie Waldron                                                     38 pts

DAVID DAVIES BOWL – 18/8/18

1st    Keith Gamble                                                       64

2nd   Peter Dixon                                                          67

3rd    Graham Hughes                                                  68

MAINWARING BOWL – 11/8/18

1st     Dave Pretty                                                          67

2nd    Steve Rowlands                                                  67

3rd    Gwynn Evans                                                       69

J S WILLIAMS – Combined - 4th & 5th August

1st       Nick Roberts & Chris Hughes                             67 + 64.5 = 131.5

2nd       Pete Brooks & Mark Proctor                              61 + 73 = 134

3rd       Gareth Williams & Max Williams                        66 + 69 = 135

4th       Jamie Waldron & Daryl Griffiths                         63 + 76 = 139

5th       Steve Trow & Ian Cadwallader                           76 + 64 = 140

6th       Oliver Davies & Ian Macleod                              55 + 85.5 = 140.5

 DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES - 5/8/18

1st       Nick Roberts & Chris Hughes                            64.5

2nd       Gareth Williams & Max Williams                       69

3rd       Pete Brooks & Mark Proctor                              73

4th       Richard Templeton & Ian Davies                       74

5th       Kevin Morris & Steve Proctor                            74

6th       Jamie Waldron & Daryl Griffiths                        76

7th       Steve Trow & Ian Cadwallader                          76

Daily Mail qualifiers = Nick Roberts and Chris Proctor

J S WILLIAMS – 4BBB - 4/8/18

1st       Oliver Davies & Ian Macleod                              55

2nd       Adrian Bowen & Andrew Watkins                     60

3rd       Pete Brooks & Mark Proctor                              61

4th       Jamie Waldron & Daryl Griffiths                        63

5th       Richard Evans & Graham Hughes                    64

6th       Steve Trow & Ian Cadwallader                          64

 

Centenary Shield -  22/7/18

1st    Justin Williams                                          38 pts

2nd   Mick Curley                                               37 pts

3rd   Gareth Williams                                         36 pts

Captain's Day – 21/7/18

1st   Dwain Evans                                             41 pts

2nd   Keith Gamble                                           40 pts

3rd   Steve Lloyd                                               39 pts

Club Championship – 15/7/18

1st    Mark Fletcher                                           77+78 = 155

2nd   Jon Gamble                                             79+77 = 156

3rd    Jamie Waldron                                        77+82 = 159

Two T's Trophy – 15/7/18

1st    Max Williams                                           67+65 = 132

2nd   Steve Proctor                                          68+66 = 134

3rd    Martin Hughes                                        72+69 = 141

Ken Shaw – 15/7/18

1st    Max Williams                                           66

2nd   Steve Proctor                                          67

3rd    Alun Evans                                             68

Transport Maintenance / Arthur Barratt – 1/7/18

1st    Paul Butterworth                                      71

2nd   Gwynn Evans                                          73

3rd   Dale Hardy (Trans.Main. Winner)            74

R V Buckley Cup – 17/6/18

1st    Dai Ellis                                                    69

2nd  Max Williams                                            69

3rd   Phil Haycock                                            70

Wilson Cup – 16/6/18

1st    Simon Roberts                                         68

2nd   Graham Moss                                          70

3rd    Mal Dutton                                               72

Foresters Grip 10/6/18

1st    Chris Proctor & Steve Proctor                  61.6

2nd   Pete Brooks & Mark Proctor                    63

3rd   Justin Williams & Mark Williams               64.6

4th   Mark Jones & Keith Gamble                     64.8

K R Heathorn Jubilee Trophy – 3/6/18

1st    Martin Hughes                                          60

2nd   Adrian Bowen                                           63

3rd   John Williams                                            66

Drayton Cup – 3/6/18

1st    Daryl Griffiths & Ann Newll

2nd   Rob Aldridge & Linda Aldridge

3rd   Graham Jones & Ellen Jones

Claret Cup – 26/5/18

1st    Ian Evans & Ian Spencer                          62

2nd   Dan Stephens & Sammy Marck               63

3rd    Phil Haycock & Geoff Haycock                64

Tony Crump Cup – 20/5/18

1st    Gareth Ashley                                           65

2nd   Gareth Williams                                        67

3rd    Mick Curley                                              70

D B Pritchard Vase – 13/5/18

1st    Steve Rowlands                                        43 pts

2nd   Daryl Griffiths                                            41 pts

3rd    Robert Williams                                        40 pts

T H Puleston Jones Cup – 6/5/18

1st    Nick Roberts                                              65

2nd   Ian Davies                                                 66

3rd    Dave Rowlands                                         66

James Turner Shield – 5/5/18

1st    Keith Gamble                                            41 pts

2nd   Colin Mumford                                          41 pts

3rd    Huw Evans                                               40 pts

Wilson Cup -28/4/18

1st    Steve Morris                                             66

2nd   Dale Hardy                                               66 

3rd    Richard Templeton                                   67

Martin Gannon Memorial Cup – 22/4/18

1st    Steve Lloyd                                             39 pts

2nd   Mark Jones                                             36 pts

3rd   Daryl Griffiths                                           35 pts

Centenary Shield – 15/4/18

1st    Dave Rowlands                                       39 pts

2nd   Berwyn Evans                                         37 pts

3rd    Martin Hughes                                        36 pts

Foresters Grip (2017) – 31/3/18

1st   Gareth Williams & Max Williams              68.2

2nd  Mark Jones & Richard Evans                  68.8

3rd   Daryl Griffiths & Luke Gethin                  71.2